Timetable of Events

Thursday 2nd December Arrival of Stock 11.00am – 3.00pmInspection 3.00pm – 5.00pmPreview of Sale Cattle 5.00pm – 7.00pmHospitality will be served from 5.30pm – 7.00pm Friday 3rd December Judging 9.30amSale 11.30am

Carlisle Expo Calf Show Results – 1st November 2019

by | Nov 5, 2019

Judge William Young – Skerrington Simmentals

5425.jpg

BULL CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 16/09/18 & 31/12/18

1st Blackpool Johnathon 18 – J David Loftus

2nd Sacombe Jack Daniels 18 – M/S J&B Borlase

3rd Chestermann Jeremiah 18 – Messrs N & N Gwynne

4th Sacombe Jameson 18 – M/S J&B Borlase

BULL CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/01/19 & 15/03/19

1st Sacombe Knockout 19 – M/S J&B Borlase

2nd Denizes Kylian 19 – Mr M A Barlow

3rd Grangewood Kansas 19 – Mr & Mrs AS & YA Leedham

BULL CALF BORN ON OR AFTER 16/03/19

1st Eaton Keltic 19 – AJ & SD Heath

2nd Eaton Kendal 19 – AJ & SD Heath

HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/08/18 & 15/09/18

1st Newbiemains Jess – Jim & Paticia Goldie

2nd Denizes Daffodil – Mr M A Barlow

3rd Denizes Melody 34 – Mr M A Barlow

4th Denizes Eve’s Beauty – Mr M A Barlow

5th Denizes Matilda 2 – Mr M A Barlow

6th Denizes Melody 33 – Mr M A Barlow

HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 16/09/18 & 31/12/18

1st Blackpool Josephine – J David Loftus

2nd Castlegwynne Data Lulu – Daffyd Gwynne

3rd Newbiemains Jaylo – Jim & Patricia Goldie

4th Sacombe Jacinta-Kleeb M/S J&B Borlase

5th Blackpool Jessie – J David Loftus

6th Denizes Trixie-Belle 15 – Mr M A Barlow

7th Grangewood Jackie – Mr & Mrs AS & YA Leedham

8th Sacombe Jemma-Laube – M/S J&B Borlase

HEIFER CALF BORN ON OR BETWEEN 01/01/19 & 15/03/19

1st Grangewood Polly’s Karina

2nd Eaton Kaphne – AJ & SD Heath

3rd Swallowhill Kimberly – Mr M A Barlow

HEIFER BORN ON OR AFTER 16/03/19

1st Derrycallaghan Kitkat – Mr & Mrs Fitton

2nd Simply Happy Klassic – Mr & Mrs Fitton

3rd Eaton Kesha – AJ & SD Heath

4th Claerwater Kiss Me Quick – Ron Loftus

SENIOR CHAMPION

Blackpool Josephine  – J David Loftus

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION

Castlegwynne Data Lulu – Daffyd Gwynne

JUNIOR CHAMPION

Derrycallaghan Kitkat – Mr & Mrs Fitton


532-Derrycallaghan-Kitkat-5994.jpg

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

Grangewood Polly’s Karina

527-Grangewood-Polly's-Karina-6036.jpg

OVERALL CHAMPION

Blackpool Josephine  – J David Loftus

522-Blackpool-Josephine-5980.jpg

RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION

Castlegwynne Data Lulu – Daffyd Gwynne

521-Castlegwynne-Data-Lulu-6072.jpg

 CHAMPION PAIR OF ANIMALS

Mr & Mrs Fitton

YOUNG HANDLERS

1st Callum Leedham

2nd Thomas Fitton

3rd William Loftus

4th Chloe Fitton