‘IMPRESSIVE’ CHAMPIONS AT SIMMENTAL CALF SHOW

The inaugural Four Breed Calf Show has been hailed as a resounding success, by organisers, exhibitors, sponsors and spectators. Supported by HVS Animal Health, Oddball Engineering and Dunbia, the multi-breed event featuring British Blue, British Blonde, Saler and...

ENGLISH WINTER FAIR 2015 – NATIONAL PEDIGREE CALF SHOW

by | Nov 26, 2015

Judge – Ms G Houliston

Overall Champion & Champion Heifer Calf – Sterling Barcardi’s Gigi – Boddington Estates Ltd

Reserve Overall Champion & Champion Bull Calf – Sterling Gino 15 – Boddington Estates Ltd

Reserve Champion Bull Calf – Eaton Fantastic 14 – AJ & SD Heath

Reserve Champion Heifer Calf – Eaton Gamegirl – AJ & SD Heath

Senior Bull Calf born between 1st August 2014 and 31st December 2014

1ST – Eaton Fantastic by Tilbrook Corporal – AJ & SD Heath

2ND – Denizes Fabio by Curaheen Dakota – Mr M A Barlow

3RD – Denizes Fantastic by Whitemire King Kong – Mr M A Barlow

4TH – Storersmith Force 10 by Kilbride Farm Comber – Mr & Mrs Storersmith

Junior Bull Calf born between 1st January 2015 and 30th June 2015

1ST – Sterling Gino by Auchorachan Wizard – Boddington Estates Ltd

2ND – Heathbrow Grand Slam by Hillcrest Champion – DA & LA Sapsed

3RD – Hirwaun Gruffalo by Auchorachan Wizard – Mr A Davies

4TH – Alchester Gladiator by Omorga Volvo – Mr J Shouler

5TH – Storersmith Gatecrasher by Popes Barclay – Mr & Mrs Storersmith

6TH – Storersmith Gallifrey by Popes Barclay – Mr & Mrs Storersmith

Senior Heifer Calf born between 1st August 2014 and 31st December 2014

1ST – Eaton Corporal Fetasha by Tilbrook Corporal – AJ & SD Heath

2ND – Eaton Corporal Fran by Tilbrook Corporal – AJ & SD Heath

3RD – Alchester Frances by Corskie Wham – Mr J Shouler

4TH – Crugmelyn Fenwen by Sterling Herkules – G & E Lloyd

5TH – Crugmelyn Forrero by Auroch Ace – G & E Lloyd

Junior Heifer Calf born between 1st January 2015 and 30th June 2015

1ST – Eaton Gamegirl by Tilbrook Corporal – AJ & SD Heath

2ND – Popes Diamonds Gem by Kilbride Farm Comber – JH & VG Wood

3RD – Denizes Trixie-belle 9th by Kilbride Farm Newry – Mr M A Barlow

4TH – Sterling Virtue’s Gracie by Sterling Flint – Boddington Estates Ltd

5TH – Popes Nellys Gracious by Kilbride Farm Comber – JH & VG Wood

6TH – Deerhurst Goldie by Penwern Amber – Mr G T Van Der Gucht

Junior Heifer Calf born between 1st January 2015 and 30th June 2015

1ST – Sterling Barcardi’s Gigi by Auchorachan ACDC – Boddington Estates Ltd

2ND – Popes Nellys Glory by Kilbride Farm Comber – JH & VG Wood

3RD – Alchester Gloria by Celtic Starbuck – Mr J Shouler

4TH – Chadston Tollies Glamour Girl by Sowenna Aristrocrat – B & E Chadwick

5TH – Dovefields Gabrielle by Omorga Baldwin – L Renshaw & I Brassington

6TH – Cefngwlad Gabriella by Keeldrum Clio – Anwen Jones