TREGNETHER NELLIE WINS 2024 ROYAL CORNWALL SHOW!

TREGNETHER NELLIE WINS 2024 ROYAL CORNWALL SHOW!

Tregnether herd sees clean sweep of major Simmental awards Simmental team of five Takes Reserve Team Interbreed  Please see here the report from the 2024 Royal Cornwall Show, held on the 6th – 8th June at the Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge,  supplied by the...

ENGLISH WINTER FAIR 2015 – NATIONAL PEDIGREE CALF SHOW

by | Nov 26, 2015

Judge – Ms G Houliston

Overall Champion & Champion Heifer Calf – Sterling Barcardi’s Gigi – Boddington Estates Ltd

Reserve Overall Champion & Champion Bull Calf – Sterling Gino 15 – Boddington Estates Ltd

Reserve Champion Bull Calf – Eaton Fantastic 14 – AJ & SD Heath

Reserve Champion Heifer Calf – Eaton Gamegirl – AJ & SD Heath

Senior Bull Calf born between 1st August 2014 and 31st December 2014

1ST – Eaton Fantastic by Tilbrook Corporal – AJ & SD Heath

2ND – Denizes Fabio by Curaheen Dakota – Mr M A Barlow

3RD – Denizes Fantastic by Whitemire King Kong – Mr M A Barlow

4TH – Storersmith Force 10 by Kilbride Farm Comber – Mr & Mrs Storersmith

Junior Bull Calf born between 1st January 2015 and 30th June 2015

1ST – Sterling Gino by Auchorachan Wizard – Boddington Estates Ltd

2ND – Heathbrow Grand Slam by Hillcrest Champion – DA & LA Sapsed

3RD – Hirwaun Gruffalo by Auchorachan Wizard – Mr A Davies

4TH – Alchester Gladiator by Omorga Volvo – Mr J Shouler

5TH – Storersmith Gatecrasher by Popes Barclay – Mr & Mrs Storersmith

6TH – Storersmith Gallifrey by Popes Barclay – Mr & Mrs Storersmith

Senior Heifer Calf born between 1st August 2014 and 31st December 2014

1ST – Eaton Corporal Fetasha by Tilbrook Corporal – AJ & SD Heath

2ND – Eaton Corporal Fran by Tilbrook Corporal – AJ & SD Heath

3RD – Alchester Frances by Corskie Wham – Mr J Shouler

4TH – Crugmelyn Fenwen by Sterling Herkules – G & E Lloyd

5TH – Crugmelyn Forrero by Auroch Ace – G & E Lloyd

Junior Heifer Calf born between 1st January 2015 and 30th June 2015

1ST – Eaton Gamegirl by Tilbrook Corporal – AJ & SD Heath

2ND – Popes Diamonds Gem by Kilbride Farm Comber – JH & VG Wood

3RD – Denizes Trixie-belle 9th by Kilbride Farm Newry – Mr M A Barlow

4TH – Sterling Virtue’s Gracie by Sterling Flint – Boddington Estates Ltd

5TH – Popes Nellys Gracious by Kilbride Farm Comber – JH & VG Wood

6TH – Deerhurst Goldie by Penwern Amber – Mr G T Van Der Gucht

Junior Heifer Calf born between 1st January 2015 and 30th June 2015

1ST – Sterling Barcardi’s Gigi by Auchorachan ACDC – Boddington Estates Ltd

2ND – Popes Nellys Glory by Kilbride Farm Comber – JH & VG Wood

3RD – Alchester Gloria by Celtic Starbuck – Mr J Shouler

4TH – Chadston Tollies Glamour Girl by Sowenna Aristrocrat – B & E Chadwick

5TH – Dovefields Gabrielle by Omorga Baldwin – L Renshaw & I Brassington

6TH – Cefngwlad Gabriella by Keeldrum Clio – Anwen Jones