5500GNS GRANGEWOOD LUCAS TOPS WORCESTER SIMMENTAL SALE

5500GNS GRANGEWOOD LUCAS TOPS WORCESTER SIMMENTAL SALE

17 bulls sell, up 8 on the year, to average £3996 7 bulls sell at 4000gns and more Popes herd lifts Champion & Reserve in the bulls Fole Dispersal Sale tops at 3200gns Grangewood Lucas 5,500gns Grangewood Lucas from Mr & Mrs AS&YA Leedham, Rowan Farm,...

Stars of the Future Calf show 9th November 2019

by | Nov 15, 2019

Judge – Simon Key

Judge - Simon Key

Judge – Simon Key

Class 1 – Bulls born 3rd March to 19th September 2018

1.      Aultmore Jack Flash

2.      Merkland Jimmy

3.      Newbiemains Jax

4.      Dellfield Jacobite

Class 2 – Bulls born 29th October to 15th December 2018

1.      Sacombe Jameson

2.      Chestermann Jeremiah

3.      Sacombe Jack Daniels

Class 3 – Heifers born 10th August to 22nd September 2018

1.      Denizes Daffodil

2.      Newbiemains Jess

3.      Denizes Matilda 2

4.      Denizes Eve’s Beauty

5.      Denizes Trixiebelle 15

6.      Newbiemains Jaylo

Class 4 – Heifer born 6th October to 17th December 2018

1.      Annick Trixiebelle 24th

2.      Sacombe Jacinta – Kleeb

3.      Annick Belle’s Jingle

4.      Castlegwynne Data Lulu

5.      Sacombe Jemma-Laube

Senior Male Champion – Aultmore Jack Flash

Reserve Senior Male Champion – Merkland Jimmy

Senior Female Champion – Annick Trixiebelle 24th

Reserve Senior Female Champion – Denizes Daffodil

Senior Champion – Annick Trixiebelle 24th

Reserve Senior Champion – Denizes Daffodil

Aultmore Jack Flash

Aultmore Jack Flash

Merkland Jimmy

Merkland Jimmy

Annick Trixiebelle 24th

Annick Trixiebelle 24th

Denizes Daffodil

Denizes Daffodil

Class 5 – Bulls born 1st January to 28th March 2019

1.      Annick Klondyke

2.      Denizes Kylian

3.      Sacombe Knockout

4.      Cairnview Killie 19th

5.      Dellfield Kingpin

Class 6 – Bulls born 7th April to 9th May 2019

1.      Islavale Kai

2.      Kennox Kasper

3.      Cairnview Kingpin

Class 7 – Heifers born 12th January to 20th May 2019

1.      Islavale Kenya

2.      Cairnview Tilly 7th

3.      Overhill House Kracker

Junior Male Champion – Annick Klondyke

Reserve Junior Male Champion – Denizes Kylian

Junior Female Champion – Islavale Kenya

Reserve Junior Female Champion – Cairnview Tilly 7th

Junior Champion – Islavale Kenya

Reserve Junior Champion – Annick Klondyke

Annick Klondyke

Annick Klondyke

Denizes Kylian

Denizes Kylian

Islavale Kenya

Islavale Kenya