Timetable of Events

Thursday 2nd December Arrival of Stock 11.00am – 3.00pmInspection 3.00pm – 5.00pmPreview of Sale Cattle 5.00pm – 7.00pmHospitality will be served from 5.30pm – 7.00pm Friday 3rd December Judging 9.30amSale 11.30am

STARS OF THE FUTURE – PEDIGREE CALF SHOW RESULTS – 2015

by | Nov 26, 2015

Judge – Iain Green

SENIOR CHAMPION, SENIOR MALE CHAMPION & RESERVE INTERBREED CHAMPION – Islavale Fendt – W S Stronach

SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION – Islavale Deborah 2nd – W S Stronach

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR MALE CHAMPION – Islavale Fiddler – W S Stronach

RESERVE SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION – Islavale Viva 2nd – W S Stronach

JUNIOR CHAMPION & JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION – Blackford Geronimo – W MacPherson

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION & JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION – Kennox Diva’s Gina – D Craig

RESERVE JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION – Overhill House Gretal – R McCulloch

RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION – Blackford Gulliver – W MacPherson

Bulls, born 13th August to 2nd October 2014

1stIslavale Fendt by Chestermann Varney- W S Stronach

2nd Chestermann Fabio byOverhill House Data – N & N Gwynne

3rd Chestermann Furball  by Overhill House Data – N & N Gwynne

4th Dellfield Fieldmarshall by Hiltonstown Dominic – B Grant

Bulls, born 20th October to 3rd December 2014

1stIslavale Fiddler by Islavale Denzil – W S Stronach

2nd Cairnorrie Ferrari by Cairnorrie Boomer- N Shand

3rd Cairnorrie Fendt by Cairnorrie Boomer – N Shand

Heifers, born 5th August to 5th November 2014

1st Islavale Deborah 2nd by Celtic Comet – W S Stronach

2nd Islavale Viva 2nd by Chestermann Varney – W S Stronach

Bulls, born 18th January to 18th February 2015

1st Aultmore Gambler by Clonagh Tiger Gallant – W Patterson

2nd Jaw Glencoe by Kilbride Farm Delboy – D Maxwell

3rd Overhill House Gladiator by Corbally Extreme – R McCulloch

4th Bruchag Glenfiddich by Teviot Challenger – R & P McAlister

Bulls, born 10th March to 16th April 2015

1stBlackford Geronimo by Kilbride Farm Doubleaction – W MacPherson

2nd Blackford Gulliver by Kilbride Farm Doubleaction – W MacPherson

3rd Islabute Glenlivet by Teviot Challenger – E McAlister

4th Strathisla Global by Islavale Donald – A Ivory

Heifers, born 21st January to 12th March 2015

1st Kennox Diva’s Gena by Auchorachan Wizard – D Craig

2nd Overhill House Gretal by Corskie Copper – R McCulloch

3rd Overhill House Goldie by Corskie Copper – R McCulloch

4th Spey Bay Miss G by Delfur Alfie – R Pettit

Heifers, born 15th March to 12th April 2015

1st Cairnview Modesty 6th by Popes Barclay – A Wilson

2nd Dellfield Grace by Hiltonstown Dominic – B Grant

3rd Strathisla Glitter’s Geraldine  by Islavale Donald – A Ivory

4th Strathisla Ghita’s Geraldine by Dellfield Brigadier – A Ivory